Auction Details

Auction Description

ABSOLUTE AUCTION
SATURDAY, SEPT 7                     10:00 A.M.
*RAIN OR SHINE

MULTI ESTATE
COMER FAIR GROUNDS
HWY 22 S, COMER, GA

ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES ✤ QUALITY FURNITURE ✤ HOUSEHOLD ✤ COINS & BILLS ✤ TOOLS ✤ RIDING LAWNMOWERS ✤ BUTCHER BLOCK

PARTIAL LIST:
ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES:
Corner Cabinet, Hall Tables, Zenith Tube Radio (works), Danbury Mint St Patricks Cathedral, Toys, Games, Magazines, Historical Papers, Mantle Clock, Carved Eagle, Maple Butcher Block 30"X30"X10", Possum Mail Box Holder, 2 - E.L. Fielding Signed Etchings, G. W. Bohde Signed Etching, Water Color by Paul N. Norton, Baldwin Candle Holders, Milk Glass, Matches, Printers Drawer, Quilts, Comic Books, Havalin China, Cross Cut Saw, Decorator Plates, Wood Ducks, Sled, Jewel T, Blue Mason Jars, 10 Gal Black Pot,1870's Flutting Irons, Vintage Childs Wagon, Dr Roy Ward Sculpture, The Waltons Memorabilia, Case Knife Set, Model 1938 Red Ryder BB Gun, 50's C&S Bank Bank, WW II Navy Uniform & Ship Log, 1940 Halloween Mask, Pr 1910 Vesta Brass Head Lamps, Coins & Bills,.

FURNITURE: Mahogany Server & Side Board, Bakers Rack, 4 Oak Chairs, Oak End Tables, 3 Chest of Drawers, Mirrored Dresser, 2 Full Beds, Dry Sink, Desk, Waiting Room Chairs, Dresser, Cedar Wardrobe, Glass Top Table & 4 Chairs, Wicker Rocker, Cedar Chest, Night Stands, Roll Top Desk, Book Shelves, Cherry China Cabinet, Cherry Dining Table & 6 Chairs, Cherry Queen Poster Bed - Mirrored Dresser - Chest of Drawers - Night Stand, Desk, Swivel Rocker, Platform Rocker, Dinette Table & 4 Chairs, Pr Night Stands, Mirrored Dresser, Desk Chair, 2 Lounge Chairs, Cedar Chest, Large Storage Cabinet, Entertainment Center, 2 Patio Tables with 4 Chairs & Umbrella, 6 Pc Patio Set, Lamps, 10'X14' Rug, 8'X11' Rug, Gun Cabinet.

HOUSEHOLD: Glass Serving Pcs, Figurines, Canister Set, Dresser Set, Juicer, Punch Bowl Set, Bread Maker, Meat Slicer, Dehydrator, Canner, Multi-Cooker, Nutri Steamer, Slow Cooker, Pyrex Glasses, Baking Dishes, Baking Tins, Pressure Cooker, Cast Iron Kettle.

MISC: Golf Clubs & Bags, 12V Cooler, Edan Pure Heater, Pr Pioneer Speakers, Model Car, Oriental Prints, Topcon Camera, Fishing Rods & Reels, Beaver Trap, Deer Hanger & Scale, Small Bell, 20 lb Propane Cyl, Draw Bar, Lead Melter w/Lead & Moulds, Disc Player & VCR, 2 Drawer Lateral File, Verichron Wall Clock, Bissel Carpet Cleaner, Small Trampoline, Luggage, Gun Sight Tool, Game Camera’s, Darton 45/60 Compound Bow, Card Table, Anchor, Shoe Shine Kit, Lanterns, Elliptical Life System, Pro Sport Exacycle, Treadmill, Schwinn Bio Dyne, Pro Core Elliptical, Weight Bench, Weights, Weight Rack, 11'X14' Carpet & Pad, Fireplace.

TOOLS: Bench Top Drill Press, 3 ½ Cu Ft Cement Mixer, 1 HP Buffing Wheel, 2 ½ Ton Floor Jack, Echo Weed Trimmer, Echo CS310 Chain Saw, Homelite XL Chain Saw, 5HP MTD Rear Tine Tiller, 16" 34CC Poulan Pro, 2 46CC 20" Poulan Pro’s, Misc Hardware, Chains & Tow Straps, Small Tool Box w/Tools, Airless Sprayer, Nail Guns, Tanacrafter Torch Set, Stihl D44 Rip Saw, Creeper, Chain Saw Sharpener, Nails & Screws, Drop Cords, Sandpaper, Ryobi Bench Grinder, Bolt Cutter, Shop Vac, Little Giant Extreme Ladder, Dremel Scroll Saw, Fekler Tile Saw, 3 Pt Hitch Cat 1 Scoop, Yard Tools, Wet Wheels, Bench Vice, Dry Wall Hoist, Roller Stands, Ryobi 4" Grinder, Reciprocal Saw, Hand Truck, Homelite Blower, 20 Ton House Jack, Back Pack Sprayer, 13' Ext Ladder, 6" Bench Grinder, Mechanics Tools, Craftsman 10" Radial Arm Saw, Tow Bar.

MOWERS: Troy Built Bronco Automatic 19 HP Kohler 42" Deck, Snapper 10HP 30" Deck, Honda 21" Mower, Murray 22" Mower.

PLUS MUCH MORE !!

DIRECTIONS: Take Hwy 22 half mile south of Comer.
TERMS: Cash or approved check with PHOTO ID. We do not accept credit/debit cards or Out of State checks. All items sold "AS IS - WHERE IS". All announcements made sale day supersede any printed material. All information contained in this brochure was derived from sources believed to be correct, but is not guaranteed by Piché Auction & Realty, LLC.
"NO BUYERS PREMIUM"
SALES TAX: Sales tax will be collected unless buyer brings proof of Sales Tax Exemption Number documentation as per Georgia law. For agriculture exemptions buyers must provide a copy of their GATE cards as per Georgia law.
PREVIEW: Saturday, Sept 7th from 8:30 to 10:00 AM
*WEATHER: Auction may be postponed as a result of events beyond the control of the auctioneer such as severe weather or severe weather warnings. For sale status, check website or call the office.

SIGN UP FOR NOTIFICATIONS OR LIKE US ON FACEBOOK  ON THE LINKS AT THE BOTTOM OF THE PAGE

Concessions Available

Piché Auction & Realty, LLC
P.O. Box 588
Danielsville, GA 30633

Auctioneer
Col. Phil Piché, CAI, AARE, CES
GAL 1642

1-706-795-5111
pbid2buy@aol.com

Catalog

Join Our Mailing List

Piché Auction & Realty LLC

2713 Hwy 72 E.
Comer GA, 30629

P.O. Box 588
Danielsville GA 30633

(706)-783-0061
info@picherealtyauction.com

Follow Us